Fase de Qualificação
Grupo de Qualificação F
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Rússia Rússia 10 7 1 2 20 5 15 22
Portugal Portugal 10 6 3 1 20 9 11 21
Israel Israel 10 3 5 2 19 14 5 14
Azerbaijão Azerbaijão 10 1 6 3 7 11 -4 9
Irlanda do Norte Irlanda do Norte 10 1 4 5 9 17 -8 7
Luxemburgo Luxemburgo 10 1 3 6 7 26 -19 6
Jogos de Qualificação
Data Local Resultado
07-09-2012 Moscovo (RUS) Rússia Rússia 2 - 0 Irl. Norte Irl. Norte
07-09-2012 Bacu (AZE) Azerbaijão Azerbaijão 1 - 1 Israel Israel
07-09-2012 Luxemburgo (LUX) Luxemburgo Luxemburgo 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal
11-09-2012 Ramat Gan (ISR) Israel Israel 0 - 4 Rússia Rússia
11-09-2012 Belfast (NIR) Irl. Norte Irl. Norte 1 - 1 Luxemburgo Luxemburgo
11-09-2012 Braga (POR) Portugal Portugal 3 - 0 Azerbaijão Azerbaijão
12-10-2012 Luxemburgo (LUX) Luxemburgo Luxemburgo 0 - 6 Israel Israel
12-10-2012 Moscovo (RUS) Rússia Rússia 1 - 0 Portugal Portugal
16-10-2012 Moscovo (RUS) Rússia Rússia 1 - 0 Azerbaijão Azerbaijão
16-10-2012 Ramat Gan (ISR) Israel Israel 3 - 0 Luxemburgo Luxemburgo
16-10-2012 Porto (POR) Portugal Portugal 1 - 1 Irl. Norte Irl. Norte
14-11-2012 Belfast (NIR) Irl. Norte Irl. Norte 1 - 1 Azerbaijão Azerbaijão
22-03-2013 Ramat Gan (ISR) Israel Israel 3 - 3 Portugal Portugal
22-03-2013 Luxemburgo (LUX) Luxemburgo Luxemburgo 0 - 0 Azerbaijão Azerbaijão
26-03-2013 Belfast (NIR) Irl. Norte Irl. Norte 0 - 2 Israel Israel
26-03-2013 Bacu (AZE) Azerbaijão Azerbaijão 0 - 2 Portugal Portugal
07-06-2013 Bacu (AZE) Azerbaijão Azerbaijão 1 - 1 Luxemburgo Luxemburgo
07-06-2013 Lisboa (POR) Portugal Portugal 1 - 0 Rússia Rússia
14-08-2013 Belfast (NIR) Irl. Norte Irl. Norte 1 - 0 Rússia Rússia
06-09-2013 Kazan (RUS) Rússia Rússia 4 - 1 Luxemburgo Luxemburgo
06-09-2013 Belfast (NIR) Irl. Norte Irl. Norte 2 - 4 Portugal Portugal
07-09-2013 Ramat Gan (ISR) Israel Israel 1 - 1 Azerbaijão Azerbaijão
10-09-2013 Luxemburgo (LUX) Luxemburgo Luxemburgo 3 - 2 Irl. Norte Irl. Norte
10-09-2013 São Petersburgo (RUS) Rússia Rússia 3 - 1 Israel Israel
11-10-2013 Bacu (AZE) Azerbaijão Azerbaijão 2 - 0 Irl. Norte Irl. Norte
11-10-2013 Luxemburgo (LUX) Luxemburgo Luxemburgo 0 - 4 Rússia Rússia
11-10-2013 Lisboa (POR) Portugal Portugal 1 - 1 Israel Israel
15-10-2013 Bacu (AZE) Azerbaijão Azerbaijão 1 - 1 Rússia Rússia
15-10-2013 Ramat Gan (ISR) Israel Israel 1 - 1 Irl. Norte Irl. Norte
15-10-2013 Coimbra (POR) Portugal Portugal 3 - 0 Luxemburgo Luxemburgo
Playoff
Data Local Resultado
15-11-2013 Reiquejavique (ISL) Islândia Islândia 0 - 0 Croácia Croácia
15-11-2013 Kiev Ucrânia Ucrânia 2 - 0 França França
15-11-2013 Lisboa (POR) Portugal Portugal 1 - 0 Suécia Suécia
15-11-2013 Pireu (GRE) Grécia Grécia 3 - 1 Roménia Roménia
19-11-2013 Bucareste (ROU) Roménia Roménia 1 - 1 Grécia Grécia
19-11-2013 Zagreb (CRO) Croácia Croácia 2 - 0 Islândia Islândia
19-11-2013 Solna (SWE) Suécia Suécia 2 - 3 Portugal Portugal
19-11-2013 Paris (FRA) França França 3 - 0 Ucrânia Ucrânia