Fase de Grupos
Grupo A
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Brasil Brasil 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
México México 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Croácia Croácia 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
Camarões Camarões 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
Data Local Resultado
12-06-2014 21:00 São Paulo (BRA) Brasil Brasil 3 - 1 Croácia Croácia
13-06-2014 17:00 Natal (BRA) México México 1 - 0 Camarões Camarões
17-06-2014 20:00 Fortaleza (BRA) Brasil Brasil 0 - 0 México México
18-06-2014 23:00 Manaus (BRA) Camarões Camarões 0 - 4 Croácia Croácia
23-06-2014 21:00 Recife (BRA) Croácia Croácia 1 - 3 México México
23-06-2014 21:00 Brasília (BRA) Camarões Camarões 1 - 4 Brasil Brasil
Grupo B
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Holanda Holanda 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Chile Chile 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 6
Espanha Espanha 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
Austrália Austrália 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0
Data Local Resultado
13-06-2014 20:00 Salvador De Bahia (BRA) Espanha Espanha 1 - 5 Holanda Holanda
13-06-2014 23:00 Cuiaba (BRA) Chile Chile 3 - 1 Austrália Austrália
18-06-2014 17:00 Porto Alegre (BRA) Austrália Austrália 2 - 3 Holanda Holanda
18-06-2014 20:00 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Espanha Espanha 0 - 2 Chile Chile
23-06-2014 17:00 São Paulo (BRA) Holanda Holanda 2 - 0 Chile Chile
23-06-2014 17:00 Curitiba (BRA) Austrália Austrália 0 - 3 Espanha Espanha
Grupo C
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Colômbia Colômbia 3 3 0 0 9 2 7 9
Grécia Grécia 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
Costa do Marfim Costa do Marfim 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Japão Japão 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1
Data Local Resultado
14-06-2014 17:00 Belo Horizonte (BRA) Colômbia Colômbia 3 - 0 Grécia Grécia
15-06-2014 02:00 Recife (BRA) C. Marfim C. Marfim 2 - 1 Japão Japão
19-06-2014 17:00 Brasília (BRA) Colômbia Colômbia 2 - 1 C. Marfim C. Marfim
19-06-2014 23:00 Natal (BRA) Japão Japão 0 - 0 Grécia Grécia
24-06-2014 21:00 Cuiaba (BRA) Japão Japão 1 - 4 Colômbia Colômbia
24-06-2014 21:00 Fortaleza (BRA) Grécia Grécia 2 - 1 C. Marfim C. Marfim
Grupo D
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Costa Rica Costa Rica 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
Uruguai Uruguai 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
Itália Itália 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
Inglaterra Inglaterra 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1
Data Local Resultado
14-06-2014 20:00 Fortaleza (BRA) Uruguai Uruguai 1 - 3 Costa Rica Costa Rica
14-06-2014 23:00 Manaus (BRA) Inglaterra Inglaterra 1 - 2 Itália Itália
19-06-2014 20:00 São Paulo (BRA) Uruguai Uruguai 2 - 1 Inglaterra Inglaterra
20-06-2014 17:00 Recife (BRA) Itália Itália 0 - 1 Costa Rica Costa Rica
24-06-2014 17:00 Natal (BRA) Itália Itália 0 - 1 Uruguai Uruguai
24-06-2014 17:00 Belo Horizonte (BRA) Costa Rica Costa Rica 0 - 0 Inglaterra Inglaterra
Grupo E
  J V E D GM GS GA P
França França 3 2 1 0 8 2 6 7
Suíça Suíça 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Equador Equador 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Honduras Honduras 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
Data Local Resultado
15-06-2014 17:00 Brasília (BRA) Suíça Suíça 2 - 1 Equador Equador
15-06-2014 20:00 Porto Alegre (BRA) França França 3 - 0 Honduras Honduras
20-06-2014 20:00 Salvador De Bahia (BRA) Suíça Suíça 2 - 5 França França
20-06-2014 23:00 Curitiba (BRA) Honduras Honduras 1 - 2 Equador Equador
25-06-2014 21:00 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Equador Equador 0 - 0 França França
25-06-2014 21:00 Manaus (BRA) Honduras Honduras 0 - 3 Suíça Suíça
Grupo F
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Argentina Argentina 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 9
Nigéria Nigéria 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Bósnia e Herzegovina Bósnia e Herzegovina 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
Irão Irão 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
Data Local Resultado
15-06-2014 23:00 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Argentina Argentina 2 - 1 Bósnia Bósnia
16-06-2014 20:00 Curitiba (BRA) Irão Irão 0 - 0 Nigéria Nigéria
21-06-2014 17:00 Belo Horizonte (BRA) Argentina Argentina 1 - 0 Irão Irão
21-06-2014 23:00 Cuiaba (BRA) Nigéria Nigéria 1 - 0 Bósnia Bósnia
25-06-2014 17:00 Porto Alegre (BRA) Nigéria Nigéria 2 - 3 Argentina Argentina
25-06-2014 17:00 Salvador De Bahia (BRA) Bósnia Bósnia 3 - 1 Irão Irão
Grupo G
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Alemanha Alemanha 3 2 1 0 7 2 5 7
Estados Unidos da América Estados Unidos da América 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
Portugal Portugal 3 1 1 1 4 7 -3 4
Gana Gana 3 0 1 2 4 6 -2 1
Data Local Resultado
16-06-2014 17:00 Salvador De Bahia (BRA) Alemanha Alemanha 4 - 0 Portugal Portugal
16-06-2014 23:00 Natal (BRA) Gana Gana 1 - 2 E. U. A. E. U. A.
21-06-2014 20:00 Fortaleza (BRA) Alemanha Alemanha 2 - 2 Gana Gana
22-06-2014 23:00 Manaus (BRA) E. U. A. E. U. A. 2 - 2 Portugal Portugal
26-06-2014 17:00 Recife (BRA) E. U. A. E. U. A. 0 - 1 Alemanha Alemanha
26-06-2014 17:00 Brasília (BRA) Portugal Portugal 2 - 1 Gana Gana
Grupo H
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Bélgica Bélgica 3 3 0 0 4 1 3 9
Argélia Argélia 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
Rússia Rússia 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
Coreia do Sul Coreia do Sul 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1
Data Local Resultado
17-06-2014 17:00 Belo Horizonte (BRA) Bélgica Bélgica 2 - 1 Argélia Argélia
17-06-2014 23:00 Cuiaba (BRA) Rússia Rússia 1 - 1 Coreia Sul Coreia Sul
22-06-2014 17:00 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Bélgica Bélgica 1 - 0 Rússia Rússia
22-06-2014 20:00 Porto Alegre (BRA) Coreia Sul Coreia Sul 2 - 4 Argélia Argélia
26-06-2014 21:00 São Paulo (BRA) Coreia Sul Coreia Sul 0 - 1 Bélgica Bélgica
26-06-2014 21:00 Curitiba (BRA) Argélia Argélia 1 - 1 Rússia Rússia