Fase de Qualificação
Grupo de Qualificação A
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Dinamarca Dinamarca 10 6 3 1 16 5 11 21
Portugal Portugal 10 5 4 1 17 5 12 19
Suécia Suécia 10 5 3 2 13 5 8 18
Hungria Hungria 10 5 1 4 10 8 2 16
Albânia Albânia 10 1 4 5 6 13 -7 7
Malta Malta 10 0 1 9 0 26 -26 1
Jogos de Qualificação
Data Local Resultado
06-09-2008 17:45 Tirana Albânia Albânia 0 - 0 Suécia Suécia
06-09-2008 18:45 Budapeste Hungria Hungria 0 - 0 Dinamarca Dinamarca
06-09-2008 19:00 Ta' Qali Malta Malta 0 - 4 Portugal Portugal
10-09-2008 19:15 Solna Suécia Suécia 2 - 1 Hungria Hungria
10-09-2008 19:45 Tirana Albânia Albânia 3 - 0 Malta Malta
10-09-2008 19:45 Lisboa Portugal Portugal 2 - 3 Dinamarca Dinamarca
11-10-2008 18:45 Budapeste Hungria Hungria 2 - 0 Albânia Albânia
11-10-2008 19:00 Solna Suécia Suécia 0 - 0 Portugal Portugal
11-10-2008 19:00 Copenhaga Dinamarca Dinamarca 3 - 0 Malta Malta
15-10-2008 18:30 Ta' Qali Malta Malta 0 - 1 Hungria Hungria
15-10-2008 19:45 Braga Portugal Portugal 0 - 0 Albânia Albânia
11-02-2009 18:30 Ta' Qali Malta Malta 0 - 0 Albânia Albânia
28-03-2009 19:00 Ta' Qali Malta Malta 0 - 3 Dinamarca Dinamarca
28-03-2009 19:30 Tirana Albânia Albânia 0 - 1 Hungria Hungria
28-03-2009 19:45 Porto Portugal Portugal 0 - 0 Suécia Suécia
01-04-2009 18:00 Budapeste Hungria Hungria 3 - 0 Malta Malta
01-04-2009 19:15 Copenhaga Dinamarca Dinamarca 3 - 0 Albânia Albânia
06-06-2009 19:00 Solna Suécia Suécia 0 - 1 Dinamarca Dinamarca
06-06-2009 19:45 Tirana Albânia Albânia 1 - 2 Portugal Portugal
10-06-2009 18:00 Gutemburgo Suécia Suécia 4 - 0 Malta Malta
05-09-2009 19:00 Copenhaga Dinamarca Dinamarca 1 - 1 Portugal Portugal
05-09-2009 19:00 Budapeste Hungria Hungria 1 - 2 Suécia Suécia
09-09-2009 17:30 Ta' Qali Malta Malta 0 - 1 Suécia Suécia
09-09-2009 19:30 Tirana Albânia Albânia 1 - 1 Dinamarca Dinamarca
09-09-2009 19:45 Budapeste Hungria Hungria 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal
10-10-2009 19:00 Copenhaga Dinamarca Dinamarca 1 - 0 Suécia Suécia
10-10-2009 19:45 Lisboa Portugal Portugal 3 - 0 Hungria Hungria
14-10-2009 18:45 Guimarães Portugal Portugal 4 - 0 Malta Malta
14-10-2009 19:45 Copenhaga Dinamarca Dinamarca 0 - 1 Hungria Hungria
14-10-2009 19:45 Solna Suécia Suécia 4 - 1 Albânia Albânia
Playoff
Data Local Resultado
14-11-2009 20:30 Lisboa Portugal Portugal 1 - 0 Bósnia Bósnia
18-11-2009 19:45 Sarajevo Bósnia Bósnia 0 - 1 Portugal Portugal