Fase de Grupos
Grupo A
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Uruguai Uruguai 3 2 1 0 4 0 4 7
México México 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
África do Sul África do Sul 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4
França França 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
Data Local Resultado
11-06-2010 15:00 Joanesburgo África do Sul África do Sul 1 - 1 México México
11-06-2010 19:30 Cidade do Cabo Uruguai Uruguai 0 - 0 França França
16-06-2010 19:30 Pretória África do Sul África do Sul 0 - 3 Uruguai Uruguai
17-06-2010 19:30 Polokwane França França 0 - 2 México México
22-06-2010 15:00 Rustenburg México México 0 - 1 Uruguai Uruguai
22-06-2010 15:00 Bloemfontein França França 1 - 2 África do Sul África do Sul
Grupo B
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Argentina Argentina 3 3 0 0 7 1 6 9
Coreia do Sul Coreia do Sul 3 1 1 1 5 6 -1 4
Grécia Grécia 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
Nigéria Nigéria 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
Data Local Resultado
12-06-2010 12:30 Port Elizabeth Coreia Sul Coreia Sul 2 - 0 Grécia Grécia
12-06-2010 15:00 Joanesburgo Argentina Argentina 1 - 0 Nigéria Nigéria
17-06-2010 12:30 Joanesburgo Argentina Argentina 4 - 1 Coreia Sul Coreia Sul
17-06-2010 15:00 Bloemfontein Grécia Grécia 2 - 1 Nigéria Nigéria
22-06-2010 19:30 Durban Nigéria Nigéria 2 - 2 Coreia Sul Coreia Sul
22-06-2010 19:30 Polokwane Grécia Grécia 0 - 2 Argentina Argentina
Grupo C
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Inglaterra Inglaterra 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
Estados Unidos da América Estados Unidos da América 3 1 2 0 4 3 1 5
Eslovénia Eslovénia 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
Argélia Argélia 3 0 1 2 0 2 -2 1
Data Local Resultado
12-06-2010 19:30 Rustenburg Inglaterra Inglaterra 1 - 1 E. U. A. E. U. A.
13-06-2010 12:30 Polokwane Argélia Argélia 0 - 1 Eslovénia Eslovénia
18-06-2010 15:00 Joanesburgo Eslovénia Eslovénia 2 - 2 E. U. A. E. U. A.
18-06-2010 19:30 Cidade do Cabo Inglaterra Inglaterra 0 - 0 Argélia Argélia
23-06-2010 15:00 Port Elizabeth Eslovénia Eslovénia 0 - 1 Inglaterra Inglaterra
23-06-2010 15:00 Pertória E. U. A. E. U. A. 1 - 0 Argélia Argélia
Grupo D
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Alemanha Alemanha 3 2 0 1 5 1 4 6
Gana Gana 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
Austrália Austrália 3 1 1 1 3 6 -3 4
Sérvia Sérvia 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3
Data Local Resultado
13-06-2010 15:00 Pretória Sérvia Sérvia 0 - 1 Gana Gana
13-06-2010 19:30 Durban Alemanha Alemanha 4 - 0 Austrália Austrália
18-06-2010 12:30 Port Elizabeth Alemanha Alemanha 0 - 1 Sérvia Sérvia
19-06-2010 15:00 Rustenburg Gana Gana 1 - 1 Austrália Austrália
23-06-2010 19:30 Joanesburgo Gana Gana 0 - 1 Alemanha Alemanha
23-06-2010 19:30 Nelspruit Austrália Austrália 2 - 1 Sérvia Sérvia
Grupo E
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Holanda Holanda 3 3 0 0 5 1 4 9
Japão Japão 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Dinamarca Dinamarca 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3
Camarões Camarões 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3 0
Data Local Resultado
14-06-2010 12:30 Joanesburgo Holanda Holanda 2 - 0 Dinamarca Dinamarca
14-06-2010 15:00 Bloemfontein Japão Japão 1 - 0 Camarões Camarões
19-06-2010 12:30 Durban Holanda Holanda 1 - 0 Japão Japão
19-06-2010 19:30 Pretória Camarões Camarões 1 - 2 Dinamarca Dinamarca
24-06-2010 19:30 Rustenburg Dinamarca Dinamarca 1 - 3 Japão Japão
24-06-2010 19:30 Cidade do Cabo Camarões Camarões 1 - 2 Holanda Holanda
Grupo F
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Paraguai Paraguai 3 1 2 0 3 1 2 5
Eslováquia Eslováquia 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
Nova Zelândia Nova Zelândia 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
Itália Itália 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
Data Local Resultado
14-06-2010 19:30 Cidade do Cabo Itália Itália 1 - 1 Paraguai Paraguai
15-06-2010 12:30 Rustenburg Nova Zelândia Nova Zelândia 1 - 1 Eslováquia Eslováquia
20-06-2010 12:30 Bloemfontein Eslováquia Eslováquia 0 - 2 Paraguai Paraguai
20-06-2010 15:00 Nelspruit Itália Itália 1 - 1 Nova Zelândia Nova Zelândia
24-06-2010 15:00 Joanesburgo Eslováquia Eslováquia 3 - 2 Itália Itália
24-06-2010 15:00 Polokwane Paraguai Paraguai 0 - 0 Nova Zelândia Nova Zelândia
Grupo G
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Brasil Brasil 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
Portugal Portugal 3 1 2 0 7 0 7 5
Costa do Marfim Costa do Marfim 3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
Coreia do Norte Coreia do Norte 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0
Data Local Resultado
15-06-2010 15:00 Port Elizabeth C. Marfim C. Marfim 0 - 0 Portugal Portugal
15-06-2010 19:30 Joanesburgo Brasil Brasil 2 - 1 Coreia Norte Coreia Norte
20-06-2010 19:30 Joanesburgo Brasil Brasil 3 - 1 C. Marfim C. Marfim
21-06-2010 12:30 Cidade do Cabo Portugal Portugal 7 - 0 Coreia Norte Coreia Norte
25-06-2010 15:00 Nelspruit Coreia Norte Coreia Norte 0 - 3 C. Marfim C. Marfim
25-06-2010 15:00 Durban Portugal Portugal 0 - 0 Brasil Brasil
Grupo H
  J V E D GM GS GA P
Espanha Espanha 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 6
Chile Chile 3 2 0 1 3 2 1 6
Suíça Suíça 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
Honduras Honduras 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1
Data Local Resultado
16-06-2010 12:30 Nelspruit Honduras Honduras 0 - 1 Chile Chile
16-06-2010 15:00 Durban Espanha Espanha 0 - 1 Suíça Suíça
21-06-2010 15:00 Port Elizabeth Chile Chile 1 - 0 Suíça Suíça
21-06-2010 19:30 Joanesburgo Espanha Espanha 2 - 0 Honduras Honduras
25-06-2010 19:30 Pretória Chile Chile 1 - 2 Espanha Espanha
25-06-2010 19:30 Bloemfontein Suíça Suíça 0 - 0 Honduras Honduras